Author Topic: Is "Method of Annihilators" covered in term test 2?  (Read 780 times)

Yuling Chen

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Is "Method of Annihilators" covered in term test 2?
« on: March 17, 2018, 06:41:54 PM »
I saw the "Method of Annihilators" in section 4.3. But I cannot not recall any lecture that have covered this topic.

Can somebody explain this part a little bit? And is this method testable in the coming term test?

Thx!

Victor Ivrii

  • Administrator
  • Elder Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2452
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Personal website of Victor Ivrii
Re: Is "Method of Annihilators" covered in term test 2?
« Reply #1 on: March 17, 2018, 07:34:38 PM »
It is not required. You may use it, but you may use any other method